Australian Rules
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
NEAFL
Queanbeyan Tigers 10.16. 76 (Goals: B. Fruend 4, D. Johnson 2, S. Adams , N. Kerlin , W. Griggs , J. Atkinson) df by Sydney Hills Eagles 11.19.85 (Goals: L. Jericho 8, A. Eckermann , S. Reed , M. Weekes) at Dairy Farmers Park.
Ainslie 10.23.83 (Goals: N. Paine 3, N. Salter 2, S. Ellis 2, N. Heyne 2, J. Hirst) df Eastlake 7.5.47 (Goals: A. Bruce 2, A. Pocock 2, B. Cleaver , M. Denham , T. Clowry) at Startrack Oval.
AFL Canberra representative matches
AFL Canberra men 5.8.38 (Goals: M. Ryan , S. Wilkinson , M. Ghirardello , J. Hancock , R. Towill) df by AFL Sydney men 14.21.105 (Goals: B. Fowler 8, B. Addison 2, D. Hadden , J. Daniher , J. Kiel , T. Etto) at Startrack Oval.
AFL Canberra women 2.4.16 (Goals: J. Sibley , L. Winter (nee Castle)) df by AFL Sydney women 7.6.48 (Goals: H. McIntosh 3, S. Walker 2, J. Lew , S. Sleeman) at Startrack Oval.
Football
Canberra Premier League
Monaro Panthers 1 (J. Calabria) df by Belconnen United 10 (J. Ugrinic 5, G. Mukevski 2, T. Mclachlan , A. Ihegie , D. Wells) at Riverside Oval.
Canberra Olympic 1 bt Canberra City 0 at O'Connor Enclosed.
Cooma SC 2 (J. Lando , R. Cattanach) bt Canberra City 1 (G. Essacu) at Nijong Oval.
Tuggeranong United 2 (M. John , D. Colbertaldo) bt FFA COE 1 (J. Reiners) at Kambah.
Women's Premier League
Monaro Panthers 0 df by ACTAS 5 at Kaleen Enclosed.
Canberra FC 11 bt ANU 0 at Deakin Stadium.
Belconnen United 4 (C. Munoz 2, J. Williams , T. Backhouse) bt Tuggeranong United 0 at McKellar Park.
Weston Molonglo 1 (H. Wilkins) bt Canberra Olympic 0 at O'Connor Enclosed.
State League
Queanbeyan City 2 (L. Fuhrmann , D. Crkovski) bt Weston Molonglo 1 (N.Duck) at Deakin.
ADFA 4 (S. Subramaniam , L. Brown , H. Palfrey-Sneddon , M. Lindberg) bt Tuggeranong United 0 at ADFA.
Belconnen United 2 (D. Macor , Y. Jelaidan) bt Lanyon United 1 (J. Downie) at Bonython.
ANU 2 bt O'Connor Knights 0 at Kaleen Enclosed.
White Eagles 1 (T. Miladinovic) bt Narrabundah 0 at Narrabundah.
Golf
Queanbeyan Golf Club
Queen's Birthday Medley Pro Comp: HUNTER, David 38, CHALKER, Brent 38, MASON, George 37, MOORE, Anthony 36, MUNRO, Daniel 36, DANIELS, Simon 35, O'BRIEN, Mick 35, FLOOD, Christopher 34, PIPER, Andrew 34, THURLOW, John 34, MAHER, Anthony 34, BULL, James 34.
Queen's Birthday Medley Pro Comp Ladies: CRAWFORD, Rozanne 33, DORMAN, Christine 31, SEAMAN, Julie 31, HOTCHKIS, Joyce 28, JEFFERY, Pauline 27, BENNEY, Debra 26, MAIDEN, Lee 26, SHAND, Debra 24, EBSWORTH, Karen 23.
Queen's Birthday Medley Pro Comp II: COLBERTALDO, Louie 37, CLARK, Ron 35, MAURICE, Milton 35, WILSON, Graeme 35, FLOOD, Christopher 35, GERBICH, Michelle 34, MORSHEAD, Paul 34, BULL, James 34, JOVANOVSKI, Robert 34, DI CAMPLI, Dominic 33, JEFFERY, Peter 33, YU, Lisheng 33, INKPEN, Bruce 33, MAPLESON, Allan 33.
Queen's Birthday Pro Comp Ladies II: SASSELLA, Pam 38, HEINEMANN, Peter 38,ELLIOTT, Dave 37, JEFFERY, Pauline 37, WOOD, Shane 37, MAHER, William 36, EBSWORTH, Thomas 35, OLIVER, Mark 35, SEMMLER, Fred 35, MAHER, Anthony 35, HADDOCK, David 35, DARMODY, Thomas 35.