ADAMINABY
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
10.45am: March - Assemble at the Big Trout
11.00am: Morning Service, School of Arts Memorial Hall
BENDICK MURRELL
7.30am: Wreath laying - Bendick Murrell Memorial Hall.
BERRIDALE
11.00am: March, Assemble at The Cenotaph
12.00pm: Church Service, All Saints Anglican Church
1.00pm: Lunch, Snowy Mountains Inn
BIMBI
12pm: Lunch - RFS Fire Station.
2pm: Commemorative Service, Cenotaph.
BINALONG
10.30am - Morning Service, War Memorial Gardens
BOMBALA
6.00am: Dawn Service, War Memorial
10.50am: March, Assemble at Bombala RSL
11.00am: Morning Service, The Cenotaph
BRAIDWOOD
5.30am: Dawn Service - Memorial flag pole in Ryrie Park, to be followed by a Gunfire Breakfast at the Service’s Club from 6.30 am
10.30am: March assembles outside D & S Motors
10.45am: March begins, in this order: Light Horse Contingent, Kapyong Company, RMC, Braidwood Group, comprising RSL sub-branch, ex-service and serving members and ex-service descendants, Drummers from ADFA, Braidwood Fire Brigades, 1st Braidwood Scout Troop, Braidwood Central School, St Bede’s School, and Trinity College.
12.45pm: Drinks and lunch at the Services Club
2.30pm: Game of “two-up” will commence.
BRIBBAREE
4pm: March – Assemble at Bribbaree Bowling Club.
Commemorative Service – Bribbaree Memorial Hall, Wreath Laying Service, Cenotaph.
BUNGONIA
10.00am: Service, Bungonia Village park War memorial.
COOMA
5.45am: Dawn Service, The Cenotaph
6.00am: Breakfast, Cooma Ex-Services Club
10.30am: March, Assemble at Mack’s Auto
11.00am: Morning Service, The Cenotaph
12.00pm: Lunch, Cooma Ex-Services Club
COOTAMUNDRA
6am: Dawn Service and Morning commenoration, Cenotaph Albert Park
10.30am: Ceremonial March Parker Street
10.45am: Commemoration Service at the Cenotaph in Albert Park
CROOKWELL
5.30am: Assemble for Dawn Service - Memorial, Goulburn Street
6.00am: Dawn Service (breakfast to follow at the Top Hotel)
10.30am: Assemble for March - Services Club, Goulburn Street
11.00am: Memorial Service - Memorial Park
1.00pm: Luncheon - Services Club, Goulburn Street
GALONG
5.30am - Dawn Service, Memorial Hall followed by breakfast
GOULBURN
5.00am: Assemble for Dawn Service - Honour Roll, Belmore Park
5.30am: Dawn Service (followed by breakfast at Soldiers Club)
6.15am: Memorial Service - War Grave, Gorman Road
9.00am: Catholic Anzac Day Mass - Ss Peter & Paul's Old Cathedral, Bourke Street
10.30am: Assemble for March - South Auburn Street
11.00am: March & Commemorative Service - Auburn Street then Honour Roll, Belmore Park
GREENTHORPE
7.30am: Commemorative Service - Soldiers Memorial Hall.
GUNNING
5.45am: Dawn Service - Cenotaph
10.40am: March - commencing in front of Metro Petroleum
11.00am: Commemorative Service - Cenotaph
HARDEN-MURRUMBURRAH
6am - Dawn Service
Cenotaph, Newson Park
10.45am - March from Neill Street
11am - Morning Service at Cenotaph, Newson Park
JINDABYNE
6.00am: Dawn Service, Banjo Paterson Park
10.00am: March, Assemble at the Old Shopping Centre
11.00am: Morning Service, Merimbula Beach St Memorial
JUGIONG
3.30pm - Commemorative Service and Plaques unveiling of War Memorial Gates
KOORAWATHA & DISTRICT
6am: Dawn Service – Town Hall Memorial.
8.30am: Wreath Laying - Wirrimah Memorial.
9am: Morning Service - Bendick Murrell Memorial Hall.
10am: Wreath Laying - Crowther Memorial.
10.45am: Main Service - Koorawatha Regional Rooms.
MARULAN
6.00am: Dawn service, Marulan Cenotaph, followed by breakfast at the Terminus Hotel.
11.00am: Service to be conducted by Richard and Fran Bosley Clark followed by Marulan Memorial Hall.
Afternoon: Two-up game, Terminus Hotel
MURRINGO
8.45am: March – Assemble at Murringo Public School.
9am: Commemorative Service – Murringo Memorial Hall.
NIMMITABEL
11.00am: Morning Service, The Cenotaph
QUANDIALLA
10.45am: ANZAC March form-up - Blamey Park.
11am: Commemorative Service - Memorial Hall
TALLONG:
10.00am: Service, Tallong Way Memorial.
WALLENDBEEN
9am: Assemble for March – Wallendbeen Public School, Memorial Service – Cenotaph.
WIRRIMAH
7am: Wreath laying – Wirrimah Memorial.
WOMBAT
6am: Dawn Service – Memorial Hall, Rose Street.
Breakfast – Wombat Hotel.
YASS
5.45am: Dawn Service - Soldiers Club, Anzac breakfast
10.00am: Assemble for March - Cooma Street
11.00am: Memorial Service - Memorial
YOUNG
6am: Dawn Service – Town Hall Memorial.
10.40am: Assemble for March – Anderson Park Memorial.
10.45am: Anzac March to Town Hall.
11am: Commemorative Service – Town Hall Memorial.